THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE
OF FPD ATHLETICS

Vikings Dominate The Dick Frame Invitational & Lady Vikings Tie For First

 

The FPD Vikings Track Teams competed in their second meet of the week Saturday in the Dick Frame Invitational in preparation for the area meet this Friday April 20 starting at 9:00am at The Dick Frame Track Complex.

Below are the results of the Invitational.

 

BOYS RESULTS:

 

100m Dash –

Matthew Hurt – 2nd place, 12.53, 3pts

Cash Tidwell – 3rd place, 12.63, 2pts

200m Dash – 

Stephen Summerow – 1st place, 24.71, 5pts

Blake Jones – 2nd place, 24.93, 3pts

400m Dash –

Jack Hardy – 1st place, 1:00.08, 5pts

Dawson Black – 2nd place, 1:00.95, 3pts

800m Run –

Jack Beeland – 1st place, 2:23.07, 5pts

Wyatt Hicks, 2nd place, 2:26.30, 3pts

1600m Run –

Jack Beeland – 2nd place, 5:10.49, 3pts

3200m Run –

Wyatt Hicks – 1st place, 12:03.22, 5pts

Will Foster – 2nd place, 12:04.60, 3pts

110m Hurdles –

Titus Moore – 1st place, 14.18, 5pts

Harry Greer – 2nd place, 19.54, 3pts

300m Hurdles –

Titus Moore – 1st place, 44.49, 5pts

Harry Greer – 2nd place, 48.28, 3pts

4 x 100m Relay –

Titus Moore, Mac Grice, Blake Jones, Stephen Summerow – 1st place, 46.18, 5pts

4 x 400m Relay –

Titus Moore, Blake Jones, Matthew Hurt, Stephen Summerow, 1st place, 3:45.76, 5pts

High Jump –

Harry Greer – 1st place, 5-04.00, 5pts

Pole Vault – 

Bowen Kramer – 1st place, 10-00.00, 5pts

Jack Hardy – 2nd place, 9-06.00, 3pts

Long Jump –

Titus Moore – 1st place, 20-07.50, 5pts

Cash Tidwell – 4th place, 15-05.50, 1pt

Triple Jump –

Stephen Summerow – 1st place, 37-10.75, 5pts

Shot Put –

Ja’Cobe Singletary – 1st place, 41-00.50, 5pts

Wyatt Wilson – 2nd place, 39-01.75, 3pts

Discuss Throw – 

Hunter Squires – 1st place, 117-01, 5pts

Jarred Brooks – 2nd place, 102-00, 3pts

 

GIRLS RESULTS: 

100M Dash –

Heather Smaha – 2nd place, 13.68, 3pts

200m Dash – 

Heather Smaha – 2nd place, 29.37, 3pts

Cassie Sutton – 4th place, 30.05, 1pt

400m Dash –

Emory Churchwell – 4th place, 1:12.35, 1pt

800m Run –

Reese Lefholz – 1st place, 2:46.27, 5pts

Porter Bolles – 2nd place, 2:53.54, 3pts

1600m Run –

Reese Lefholz – 1st place, 6:11.57, 5pts

Avery Kemper – 2nd place, 6:33.18, 3pts

3200m Run –

Avery Kemper – 1st place, 14:00.91, 5pts

Mary Jayne Bonfim – 2nd place, 15:21.17, 3pts

100m Hurdles –

Sadie Frame – 1st place, 17.95, 5pts

Caroline Rutledge – 2nd place, 18.14, 3pts

300m Hurdles –

Sadie Frame – 1st place, 52.22, 5pts

Caroline Rutledge – 3rd place, 54.13, 2pts

4 x 100 Relay –

Sadie Frame, Laney Skipper, Cassie Sutton, Heather Smaha – 2nd place, 55.71, 3pts

4 x 400m Relay –

Reese Lefholz, Laney Skipper, Cassie Sutton, Heather Smaha -2nd place, 4:43.59, 3pts

Pole Vault –

Cassie Sutton – 2nd place, 7-00.00, 3pts

Mary Daniel Windham – 3rd place, 6-06.00, 1.5pts

Long Jump –

Heather Smaha – 2nd place, 15-03.00, 3pts

Sadie Frame – 3rd place, 14-02.00, 2pts

Triple Jump –

Laney Skipper – 4th place, 28-02.00, 1pt

Shot Put –

Mo Register – 1st place, 31-06.75, 5pts

Discuss Throw – 

Mo Register – 2nd place, 78-10, 3pts

 

FINAL RESULTS:

Men – Team Rankings – 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) First Presbyterian Day Sch 106

2) ACE Charter 37

3) Stratford Academy 10

Women – Team Rankings – 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
 1) First Presbyterian Day Sc 76.50

1) Stratford Academy 76.50

3) ACE Charter 14