THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE
OF FPD ATHLETICS

Vikings win 3rd Meet of Year & Lady Vikings Finish Runner-Up

 

The FPD Track & Field teams hosted their 4th meet of the 2018 season at the Dick Frame Track Complex on a cloudless Wednesday afternoon.

The Vikings won their third meet of the season and Titus Moore continued his dominance in both 110M and 300m hurdles. Moore, broke his own record for the third time this season with a 13.93 in 110m Hurdles. With that time he is now the second ranked 110M Hurdler in the state of Georgia and sixth overall nationally.

Saturday is the Dick Frame Invitational at FPD and you can see both teams compete starting at 9:30.

Here are the results from yesterdays meet.

BOYS –

100m Dash –

Mac Grice – 5th place, 11.93, 2pts

200m Dash – 

Blake jones – 4th place, 24.44, 4pts

400m Dash

Blake Jones – 5th place, 55.81, 2pts

800m Run

Cooper Martin – 1st place, 2:11.49, 10pts

Jack Neisler – 6th place, 2:36.67, 1pt

1600m Run –

Jack Beeland – 3rd, 5:25.47, 6pts

Wyatt Hicks – 4th place, 5:34.52, 4pts

3200m Run –

Jack Beeland – 3rd, 11:42.11, 6pts

Wyatt Hicks – 4th place, 11:54.33, 4pts

110m Hurdles – 

Titus Moore – 1st place, 13.93, 10pts

Stephen Summerow – 4th place, 19.53, 4pts

300m Hurdles –

Titus Moore, 1st place, 41.87, 10pts

Robert Johnson , 3rd place, 46.72, 6pts

4 x 100m Relay –

Titus Moore, Robert Johnson, Mac Grice, Stephen Summerow – 3rd place, 45.53, 6pts

4 x 400m Relay –

Cooper Martin, Titus Moore, Blake Jones, Stephen Summerow – 2nd place, 3:39.78, 8pts

Jack Hardy, Robert Johnson, Dawson Black, Matthew Hurt – 5th place, 3:51.48, 2pts

High Jump –

Mac Grice – 6th place, 5-02.00, 2pts

Harry Greer – 7th place, 5-00.00, 1pt

Pole Vault – 

Jack Hardy – 2nd place, 10-00.00, 8pts

Bowen Kramer – 4th place, 9-00.00, 4pts

Long Jump –

Titus Moore – 1st place, 21-10.00, 10pts

Robert Johnson – 6th place, 18-05.00, 1pt

Triple Jump – 

Robert Johnson – 2nd place, 41-04.25, 8pts

Stephen Summerow – 4th place, 38-11.75, 4pts

Shot Put – 

Ja’Cobe Singletary – 2nd place, 40-01.00, 8pts

Chase Clay – 6th place, 37-02.00, 1pt

Discuss Throw – 

Blaine Kizer – 2nd place, 119-07, 8pts

Benjamin Jones – 6th place, 94-00, 1pt

FINAL RESULTS: BOYS 16 Events Scored

1) First Presbyterian Day Sch 141

2) Mary Persons 107.50

3) John Milledge Academy 84.50

4) Stratford Academy 75

5) Tattnall Square Academy 42

6) Mount De Sales 38

Lady Vikings Results

110m Dash –

Heather Smaha – 5th place, 13.73, 2pts

400m Dash –

Maggie Davis – 2nd place, 1:04.27, 8pts

800m Run –

Reese Lefholz – 3rd place, 2:49.58, 6pts

Abbie Burns – 6th place, 3:02.79, 1pt

1600m Run –

Reese Lefholz – 2nd place, 6:24.43, 8pts

Avery Kemper – 3rd place, 6:29.89, 6pts

3200m Run –

Avery Kemper – 1st place, 13:58.11, 10pts

Mary Jayne Bonfim, 3rd place, 14:52.07, 6pts

100m Hurdles –

Sadie Frame – 1st place, 17.54, 10pts

Caroline Rutledge, 2nd place, 18.13, 8pts

300m Hurdles –

Sadie Frame – 1st place, 52.33, 10pts

Caroline Rutledge, 2nd place, 53.59, 8pts

4 x 100m Relay –

Sadie Frame, Maggie Davis, Mary Daniel Windham, Heather Smaha – 3rd place, 54.24, 6pts

Jazlyn Faison, Abbey Surles, Tyler Beech, Emory Churchwell – 5th place, 56.81, 2pts

4 x 400m Relay –

Sadie Frame, Maggie Davis, Reese Lefholz, Heather Smaha – 3rd place, 4:37.34, 6pts

High Jump –

Eden Hill – 2nd place, 4-10.00, 8pts

Pole Vault –

Cassie Sutton – 3rd place, 7-00.00, 6pts

Mary Daniel Windham – 4th place, 6-00.00, 3pts

Long Jump –

Heather Smaha – 3rd place, 15-04.50, 6pts

Triple Jump –

Laney Skipper – 6th place, 28-05.75, 2pts

Heather Smaha – 7th place, 27-10.75, 1pt

Shot Put –

Moe Register – 3rd place, 30-05.75, 6pts

Discuss Throw –

Moe Register – 1st place, 81-03, 10pts

Abbey Surles – 7th place, 70-02, 1pt

 

FINAL RESULTS:GIRLS 16 Events Scored

1) Stratford Academy 150

2) First Presbyterian Day Sc 140

3) Mary Persons 90

4) John Milledge Academy 61

5) Mount De Sales 44

6) Tattnall Square Academy 8