THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE
OF FPD ATHLETICS

College and Pro Vikings

FPD College/Professional Players
Graduation Year Name Sport College/Professional Team
2017 Maggie Moody Tennis Piedmont College
2017 Thomas McBride Football Mercer University
2017 Wesley Hanson Golf Valdosta State
2017 Allie Parkerson Softball West Georgia
2016 Michael Durham Tennis Auburn University
2016 Miller Durham Tennis Kennesaw State
2016 Bo Fricks Baseball Western Carolina
2016 Reggie Gantt Football Stetson University
2016 Dontrez Johnson Football Walsh University
2016 Maggie Johnston Track & Field Samford
2016 Josh Miller Track & Field Embry-Riddle
2016 Brad Powell Football Mercer University
2016 Robby Watson Track & Field Southern Miss
2015 Brooks Hanson Tennis Reinhardt University
2015 Austin Cox Baseball Mercer University
2014 Caitlin Collins Softball GMC
2014 Katey Griggs Soccer Truett McConnell
2014 Katie O'Quinn Cross Country Mercer
2014 Jessica Smith Cross Country Georgia College
2014 T.J. Sams Basketball Jacksonville State
2014 Caleb Samuel Football University of North Carolina
2014 Jessica Smith Cross Country Georgia College
2014 Dalton Taylor Golf ABAC
2013 Conner Albright Golf Georgia College
2013 Jenna Byrd Softball ABAC
2013 Claire Crawford Softball GMC
2013 Hannah Davis Softball Gordon College
2013 Sam Joyce Baseball Berry College
2013 Darron Moore Football Concordia College
2013 Sam Pope Baseball Berry College
2013 Atalia Ramirez Soccer Georgia Southern
2013 Daniel Strawn Tennis Clemson
2013 Grace Tinkey Cross Country/Indoor & Outdoor Track Furman
2012 Kim Caitlin Alderman Soccer Valdosta State University
2012 Micah Moore Football Mercer University
2012 Ryan Moore Track & Field Shorter University
2011 Fran Johnson Softball Valdosta State University
2010 Rebecca Miller Soccer Valdosta State University
2010 Susanna Stokes Softball Middle Georgia College
2009 Morgan Johnson Softball Valdosta State University
2009 Andrew Scott Cross Country Auburn University
2009 Zach Jones Football Georgia State
2008 Taylor Floyd Golf Augusta State
2007 Scott Cope Track & Field Samford
2007 Erin Colunga Swimming Bowling Green University
2007 Jon Harper Baseball Bryan College
2007 Joby Peake Cross Country Auburn University
2006 Michael Bridges Baseball Southern Methodist University/West Georgia College
2006 Matthew Reed Football Samford
2006 Jeremy Smith Baseball Spartanburg Methodist College
2006 Hannah Witherington Soccer LaGrange College
2005 Chad Bacon Cross Country Mercer University
2005 Megan delaRosa Basketball Mercer University
2005 Ben Gray Track & Field Kennesaw State University
2005 Colby Maddox Football Valdosta State University
2005 Alex Gainey Football Jacksonville State University
2005 Ashley Hawthorne Softball Georgia Southwestern
2005 Austin Royal Basketball Middle Georgia College
2005 Kelley Sanders Cross Country Valdosta State University
2005 Daniel Stokes Baseball LaGrange College
2005 Parker Suit Baseball Presbyterian College
2004 Tyler Gottlieb Baseball Stetson University
2003 Taylor Adams Soccer Darton College
2003 Rodney Bryant Baseball Darton College
2003 Stacia Dykes Soccer Tennessee Tech University
2003 Patrick Jackson Football Middle Tennessee University
2003 Justin Lyles Football University of Georgia
2003 Dustin Mendel Baseball Darton College
2003 Trevino Pope Football Troy State University
2003 Kristen Tekell Soccer Brevard College
2003 Kristin Wellman Soccer Kennesaw State University
2002 Bert Barnes Basketball Mercer University
2002 Kasey Baker Soccer Kennesaw State University
2002 Antowin Clowers Football University of Georgia
2002 Micah delaRosa Basketball University of Alabama-Huntsville
2002 Clay Dykes Baseball Chattahoochee Valley CC
2002 Antoine Gordon Baseball Morris Brown
2002 Tripp Kemp Football Valdosta State University
2001 Bryce Marxsen Soccer Atlanta Christian College
2000 Edward Assad Soccer Brevard College
2000 Miguel Ayllon Soccer Bryan College
2000 Rashad Eldridge Baseball Cleveland Indians
2000 Matt Jennings Soccer Darton College
2000 Tommy Joyce Baseball Baltimore Orioles
2000 Sam Robinson Football Sewanee
1999 Pablo Ayllon Soccer King College
1999 Taylor Frame Baseball Mercer University
1999 Brad Whitfield Baseball University of Georgia
1999 Rachel Smith Softball Columbus State University
1999 Rachel Smith Soccer Gordon College
1998 Jeff Adkisson Baseball Furman
1998 Chris Jones Soccer Reinhardt College
1998 Brian Kemp Baseball LaGrange College
1997 Miller Hamrick Basketball Oglethorpe College
1997 Jack Nichols Football Wofford College
1997 Tyler Smith Soccer Gordon College
1995 Will Robinson Football Middle Georgia College
1994 Philip Anderson Football West Georgia
1994 Shane Lawson Baseball Montreat Anderson College
1993 John Rocker Baseball Atlanta Braves
1993 Chris Wilson Football Georgia Southern University
1993 John Walker Golf Clemson
1992 Edna Bateman Basketball Wofford College
1992 Gail McLeroy Cross Country Georgia Southern
1992 Jeff O'Quinn Baseball Georgia College
1992 Katie Peterson Track & Field Georgia Tech
1992 Catherine Rader Basketball Wofford College
1992 Kelley Richardson Golf University of Georgia
1990 Taylor Schwartz Golf Mercer University
1989 Kristi Dixon Basketball Mercer University
1988 Nancy Anderson Basketball Berry College/UGA
1988 Cole Tidwell Golf Augusta State
1987 Rusty Bailey Golf Georgia College
1986 Kevin Brown Football University of Georgia
1985 Jamie Myers Tennis Georgia Tech
1984 Steve O' Quinn Baseball Atlanta Braves
1983 Lally Boyd Weaver Softball Flagler College
1983 Read Davis Baseball University of Georgia
1983 Barry Veal Baseball Mercer University
1982 Joey Weaver Baseball Belhaven College
1980 Diane Graves Basketball Mercer University
1980 Johnny Mitchell Football Virginia Military Institute
1980 Tommy Raye Football Georgia Southern
1978 Jim McLemore Tennis University of Florida
1978 Baron Gibson Football Mississippi College
1977 John Gibson Football Mississippi College
1977 Renae Nordon Basketball University of Georgia
1976 Chuck Duggan Tennis Furman
1975 Mack Hall Baseball Valdosta University
1975 Lisa Lynn Basketball Berry College
If you see an error or an athlete that needs to be added to the list, contact SID Chandler Lee at chandler.lee@fpdmacon.org

Upcoming Events

Viking Softball vs. MDS Monday Sept. 25th

Viking Softball host Mount De Sales 5:30pm
When: Fri September 22 10:00 AM - Mon September 25 5:30 PM
Where: FPD

Viking Softball vs. Wilkinson County Sept. 26th

Viking Softball has a region game against Wilkinson County @ 5pm
When: Fri September 22 10:00 AM - Tue September 26 5:00 PM
Where: FPD

Varsity Softball @ Rutland High

Viking Softball travels down to Rutland for a non-region game
When: Wed September 27 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Where: Rutland High School