THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE
OF FPD ATHLETICS

MS & JV Basketball

2018-19 JV Basketball Schedule
Day Date Opponent Location Girls Time/Result Boys Time/Result
Wednesday November 14 Crawford County - Scrimmage Away 4:30 p.m. ---
Tuesday November 27 Howard Away --- 4:30 p.m.
Friday November 30 Strong Rock Christian FPD --- 4:30 p.m.
Tuesday December 4 Lamar County FPD --- 4:30 p.m.
Friday December 7 Hebron Christian FPD 3:30 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Saturday December 8 Savannah Country Day FPD 1:00 p.m. 2:30 p.m.
Tuesday December 11 Rutland Away --- 4:30 p.m.
Wednesday January 2 Stratford Away 3:30 p.m. 4:45 p.m.
Friday January 4 Twiggs County FPD --- 4:30 p.m.
Tuesday January 8 MDS FPD --- 4:45 p.m.
Friday January 11 Tattnall Away 4:00 p.m. 5:15 p.m.
Tuesday January 15 Wilkinson County Away --- 4:30 p.m.
Friday January 18 Stratford FPD 4:00 p.m. 5:15 p.m.
Saturday January 19 Howard FPD --- 12:30 p.m.
Tuesday January 22 Twiggs County Away --- 4:30 p.m.
Friday January 25 MDS Away --- 5:15 p.m.
Tuesday January 29 Tattnall FPD 3:30 p.m. 4:45 p.m.
Friday February 1 Wilkinson County FPD --- 4:30 p.m.
2018-19 JV Basketball Roster
JV Girls Roster Grade JV Boys Roster Grade
2018-19 Middle School Basketball Schedule
Day Date Opponent Location Girls Time/Result Boys Time/Results
Thursday November 29 GMC Away 5:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Saturday December 1 MDS FPD 10:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Monday December 3 Westfield Away 5:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Thursday December 6 GMC FPD 5:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Thursday January 3 Westfield FPD 5:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Saturday January 5 Stratford Away 10:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Monday January 7 MDS Away 5:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Saturday January 12 TSA FPD 10:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Monday January 14 Strong Rock Away 5:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Thursday January 17 GMC FPD 5:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Saturday January 19 MS Tournament TBD TBD TBD
Monday January 21 MS Tournament TBD TBD TBD
Wednesday January 23 MS Tournament Away TBD TBD
*League Counting Games
2018-19 Middle School Basketball Roster
Middle School Boys Middle School Girls
Josh Jackson Kendall Emener
Hayden Aulds Callie Kate Ware
Amani Brown Natalie Griffin
Lucas Buckner Hannah Davis
Reynolds Hansberry Emily Claire Howard
Wills Hansberry Lainey Jones
Jaylon Johnson Mary Holland Matthews
Catch Kitchell Ella Grace Haver
Jahkari Williams Stella Williams
Gavin Greene Ellie Mitchell
Jaylun Goodrum Mariah Earls
Zander Hinson Star Pope
2018-19 Middle School & JV Coaches
Coach Team
Derek Lashley Middle School Boys
Gerry Kosater Middle School Girls
Lisa Spear JV Girls Coach
JV Boys Coach

Upcoming Events

FPD Basketball @ Crawford County

Scrimmage on the road

JV Lady Vikings - 4:30
Lady Vikings - 6:00pm
Vikings - 7:30pm
When: Wed November 14 4:30 PM - 9:45 PM
Where: Roberta, Georgia

MS Swim Meet

When: Thu November 15 4:30 PM - 6:45 PM
Where: Lovett School - Atlanta, Georgia