THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE
OF FPD ATHLETICS

MS & JV Volleyball

2018 Middle School Volleyball Schedule
Day Date Opponent Location Time A Games B Games
Wednesday August 15 Stratford FPD 4:30 p.m. L 25-14 / 25-8 25-14 / W 25-13
Saturday August 18 FPD Tournament FPD 9:00 a.m. --- ---
Tuesday August 21 Strong Rock Strong Rock 5:00 p.m. L 25-18 / L 25-12 L 25-23 / L 25-21
Tuesday August 28 Tattnall Tattnall 5:00 p.m. L 25-11 L 25-14
Monday September 10 Stratford Stratford 5:00 p.m. --- ---
Tuesday September 25 Tattnall FPD 5:30 p.m. L 25-12 L 25-12
Strong Rock FPD 6:30 p.m. --- ---
Saturday September 29 Big Peach Classic Tsunami Tournament Center 9:00 a.m. --- ---
2018 JV Volleyball Schedule
Day Date Opponent Location Time Result
Saturday August 4 Lee County Round Robin Lee County 9:00 a.m. ---
Tuesday August 14 Perry High FPD 5:30 p.m. L 25-15 / L 25-19
Pike County FPD 7:30 p.m. W 25-18 / W 26-24
Saturday August 18 Hampton High Luella High 9:00 a.m. W 25-15 / W 25-13
Eagles Landing High W 25-20 / L 25-19 / W 15-13
Ola W 25-18 / L 25-21 / L 15-2
Tuesday August 21 Strong Rock FPD 5:30 p.m. L 25-15 / W 25-23 / L 15-8
Mary Persons FPD 7:30 p.m. ---
Thursday August 23 Luella Luella High 5:30 p.m. ---
Dutchtown Luella High 6:30 p.m. ---
Monday August 27 Warner Robins Warner Robins 5:30pm W 25-7 / W 25-17
Tuesday August 28 Upson-Lee FPD 5:30 p.m. W 25-9 / W 25-8
Veterans FPD 7:30 p.m. L 25-22 / L 25-11
Thursday August 30 Jackson High Mary Persons 6:00 p.m. ---
Mary Persons Mary Persons 7:00 p.m. ---
Tuesday September 11 Veterans Veterans High 5:00 p.m. ---
Wednesday September 19 Warner Robins FPD 6:00 p.m. ---
Thursday September 20 Stratford Stratford 5:00 p.m. ---
Monday September 24 Strong Rock Strong Rock 5:30 p.m. ---
Thursday September 27 MDS FPD 5:30 p.m. ---
Saturday October 6 Cherry Blossom Classic. --- --- --- ---
2018 Middle School Volleyball Black Team Roster
No. Player
3 Walker Bolles
1 Lucy Bonfim
15 Mariah Earls
13 Madison English
8 Macy Fuller
14 Liz Jewell
7 Garland Lind
9 Jamiah Tolbert
11 Ava Wallace
2018 JV Volleyball Roster
Player Grade
Lily Wakefield 10
Isabelle Cusson 10
Eden Hill 10
Ella Tanner 10
Mary Daniel Windham 10
Kylar Williams 9
Lea Qi 9
Kendall Emener 8
2018 JV & Middle School Volleyball Coaches
Coach Title
Casey Smith Head JV Coach
Lisette Funk Head Middle School Coach

Upcoming Events

FPD Basketball @ Crawford County

Scrimmage on the road

JV Lady Vikings - 4:30
Lady Vikings - 6:00pm
Vikings - 7:30pm
When: Wed November 14 4:30 PM - 9:45 PM
Where: Roberta, Georgia

MS Swim Meet

When: Thu November 15 4:30 PM - 6:45 PM
Where: Lovett School - Atlanta, Georgia