THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE
OF FPD ATHLETICS

MS & JV Basketball

2019-20 JV Basketball Schedule
Day Date Opponent Location Girls Time / Result Boys Time / Result
Tuesday 11/19/2019 Crawford County Away W 40 - 28
Tuesday 12/3/2019 Lamar County Away ---
Friday 12/6/2019 Hebron Christian Away L 37 - 9
Saturday 12/7/2019 Mary Person High School Home W 22 - 21
Tuesday 12/10/2019 Eagles Landing Christian Away L 41 - 12
Thursday 1/2/2020 Stratford Academy Home L 39 - 9
Tuesday 1/7/2020 Mount DeSales Academy Away L 23 - 19
Friday 1/10/2020 Tattnall Square Academy Home L 32 - 21
Friday 1/17/2020 Stratford Academy Away 4:00PM
Friday 1/24/2020 Mount DeSales Academy Home 3:30PM
Tuesday 1/28/2020 Tattnall Square Academy Away 3:30PM
2019-20 JV Basketball Roster
# JV Girls Player Class # JV Boys Player Grade
2 Avery Stroud Sophomore 1 Jakhari Williams 8th
3 Georgia Mercer Sophomore 2 Nick Jordan Sophomore
5 Cammie Frame Sophomore 3 Jalon Johnson 8th
11 Anna Hawk Sophomore 4 Clay Pearson Sophomore
12 Natalie Griffin Freshman 5 Brady Roper Sophomore
13 Stella Williams Freshman 10 Garyah Fumbah Sophomore
15 Destinee Lanham Freshman 11 Jason Xian Sophomore
32 Callie Kate Ware Freshman 12 Jordan Tolbert Sophomore
14 Ben Barton 8th
15 Gavin Spillers 8th
2019-20 Middle School Basketball Schedule
Day Date Girls / Boys Times Opponent Location Girls Result Boys Result
Tuesday 11/12/2019 6:30 (Boys Only) Gray Station AWAY --- W 48 - 36
Tuesday 11/19/2019 5:00 / 6:00 PM Sacred Heart HOME W 20 - 5 ---
Thursday 11/21/2019 5:00 / 6:00 PM Mount de Sales AWAY L 19 - 18 W 62 - 31
Monday 12/2/2019 5:00 / 6:00 PM Stratford HOME W 42 - 12 W 49 - 19
Thursday 12/5/2019 4:30 / 5:30 PM Strong Rock HOME W 20 - 16 W 49 - 11
Monday 12/9/2019 5:00 / 6:00 PM Mount de Sales HOME W 21 - 16 W 50 - 21
Wednesday 1/8/2020 5:00 / 6:00 PM Westfield PERRY L 37 - 12 W 64 - 8
Saturday 1/11/2020 10:00 / 11:00 AM Tattnall AWAY L 28 - 9 W 55 - 17
Monday 1/13/2020 5:00 / 6:00 PM GMC Prep HOME L 34 - 2 W 61 - 17
Thursday 1/16/2020 MDS / BYE MS Tournament Tattnall L 21 - 19 ---
Wednesday 1/22/2020 --- / GMC MS Tournament Tattnall --- ---
Thursday 1/23/2020 TBD / TBD MS Tournament Tattnall --- ---
2019-20 Middle School Basketball Roster
Middle School Boys Middle School Girls
Lucas Buckner Hannah Davis
Jahkari Williams Emily Claire Howard
Hayden Aulds Ellie Mitchell
Reynolds Handberry Lainey Jones
Catch Kitchell Kiya Reise
Will Huffstetler Star Pope
Jaylon Johnson Sanaa Whitehurst
Wyatt Waters Sophie Wrabel
Josh Jackson Ava Spillers
Gavin Spillers Addison Kelley
Ben Barton Mary Parker Hall
Lawson Andress Elcee Leslein
Carter Hayes Macy Pierce
Bowen Hammock Hadley Anderson
2019-20 Middle School & JV Coaches
Coach Team
Derek Lashley Middle School Boys
Gerry Kosater Middle School Girls
Lisa Spear JV Girls Coach
JV Boys Coach

Upcoming Events

FPD Basketball vs. Twiggs County

JV Boys - 4:30pm
Varsity Girls - 6:00pm
Varsity Boys - 7:30pm
When: Tue January 21 4:30 PM - 8:45 PM
Where: FPD-MAC

MS Boys Basketball

Middle School Championship Tournament
When: Wed January 22 7:00 PM - 8:15 PM
Where: TSA

Viking Wrestling vs. Rutland

When: Thu January 23 5:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Where: Rutland