THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE
OF FPD ATHLETICS

MS & JV Swimming

2019-20 Middle School Swimming Schedule
Day Date Time Location Boys Result Girls Result
Tuesday 11/5/2019 6:30 PM Northside Pool 1st Place 4th Place
Tuesday 11/12/2019 7:00 PM Mercer University 2nd Place 3rd Place
Thursday 11/21/2019 4:30 PM GA College and State University 1st Place 3rd Place
Tuesday 12/3/2019 5:00 PM Welcome All Park - Hosted by Landmark Chritian Postponed Postponed
Thursday 12/5/2019 7:00 PM Mercer University 1st Place 2nd Place
Monday 12/9/2019 4:30 PM GA College and State University 1st Place 1st Place
Friday 1/10/2020 7:00 PM Northside Pool 1st Place 2nd Place
Wednesday 1/22/2020 6:30 PM Northside Pool --- ---
Friday 1/24/2020 6:30 PM M.S. Championship @ Northside Pool --- ---
2019-20 Middle School Swim Roster
Roster (alphabetical) Grade
Hadley Anderson 6th grade
Ben Barton 8th grade
Mariebelle Bosse-Jospeh 7th grade
Desmond Brown 6th grade
Jalecia Brown 6th grade
Zoie Burnsed 6th grade
Hollis Correa 8th grade
Grayson Dumpe 6th grade
Claire Gardner 8th grade
Mallory Hammack 8th grade
Ren Harden 7th grade
Reece Hatfield 6th grade
Saylor Hill 8th grade
Merritt Holmes 7th grade
Mary James Justice 6th grade
Chandler Katzer 7th grade
Addison Kelley 6th grade
Hannah Claire Kelley 6th grade
Kye Kennington 7th grade
Elcee Leslein 6th grade
Henry McClure 8th grade
Alexis McCook 6th grade
Lola Mealor 6th grade
Grace Ann Paine 7th grade
Harvey Roddenberry 8th grade
Ethan Tart 7th grade
Avery Thaxton 6th grade
2019-20 Middle School Swim Coaches
Coach Title
Elizabeth Leslein Head Coach
Holly Scott Assistant Coach
Christian Baumgarth Assistant Coach
Casey Smith Assistant Coach

Upcoming Events

FPD Basketball vs. Twiggs County

JV Boys - 4:30pm
Varsity Girls - 6:00pm
Varsity Boys - 7:30pm
When: Tue January 21 4:30 PM - 8:45 PM
Where: FPD-MAC

MS Boys Basketball

Middle School Championship Tournament
When: Wed January 22 7:00 PM - 8:15 PM
Where: TSA

Viking Wrestling vs. Rutland

When: Thu January 23 5:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Where: Rutland