THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE
OF FPD ATHLETICS

MS & JV Volleyball

2019 Middle School Volleyball Schedule
Day Date Opponent Location Time A Games B Games
Thursday August 15 ELCA FPD MAC 5:30 / 6:30 --- ---
Thursday August 22 ACE / Tattnall FPD MAC 5:30 / 6:30 --- ---
Wednesday August 28 Stratford / Tattnall Stratford 5:00 / 6:00 --- ---
Tuesday September 3 ELCA ELCA 5:00 / 6:00 --- ---
Monday September 9 Stratford / Tattnall Tattnall 6:00 / 7:00 --- ---
Tuesday September 10 Tattnall / Strong Rock Strong Rock 6:00 / 7:00 --- ---
Thursday September 19 ACE ACE 5:00 --- ---
Monday September 30 Tattnall / Stratford FPD MAC 5:30 / 7:30 --- ---
2019 JV Volleyball Schedule
Day Date Opponent Location Time Result
Saturday August 3 Lee County Scrimmage Lee County High All Day ---
Tuesday August 6 ACE -Scrimmage FPD MAC ---
Thursday August 8 George Walton FPD MAC 5:30 p.m. ---
Northside 7:30 p.m. ---
Saturday August 10 Southside Classic Luella High All Day ---
Tuesday August 13 Strong Rock FPD MAC 5:30 p.m. ---
Lee County 7:30 p.m. ---
Thursday August 15 West Laurens West Laurens High 5:00 p.m. ---
Putnam 6:00 p.m. ---
Tuesday August 27 Luella FPD MAC 5:30 p.m. ---
Trinity Christian 7:30 p.m. ---
Thursday August 29 Mary Persons FPD MAC 5:30 p.m. ---
Upson Lee 7:30 p.m. ---
Tuesday September 3 Griffin Griffin High 5:00 p.m. ---
Jackson 6:00 p.m. ---
Tuesday September 10 Stratford FPD MAC 5:30 p.m. ---
Pacelli 7:30 p.m. ---
Thursday September 12 Strong Rock Strong Rock 5:30 p.m. ---
Locust Grove 6:30 p.m. ---
Thursday September 19 ELCA FPD MAC 5:30 p.m. ---
Warner Robins 7:30 p.m. ---
Tuesday September 24 MDS MDS 5:00 p.m. ---
Tuesday October 1 Upson Lee FPD MAC 5:30 p.m. ---
ACE 7:30 p.m. ---
Saturday October 5 Cherry Blossom Classic FPD MAC All Day ---
2019 Middle School Volleyball Team Roster
No. Player
Lucy Bonfim
Garland Lind
Walker Bolles
Emma Garrison
Star Pope
Jalecia Brown
Ella Lee
Ella Washburn
2019 JV Volleyball Roster
Player Grade
Liz Jewell 9
Ava Wallace 9
Marley Hutcheson 9
Harley Beck 10
Callaway Hartness 10
Macy Fuller 9
Macie Sheffield
Caroline Bennett 10
Isabelle Cusson 11
Mary Daniel Windham 11
Lily Wakefield 11
2019 JV & Middle School Volleyball Coaches
Coach Title
Casey Smith Head JV Coach
Lisette Funk Head Middle School Coach

Upcoming Events

There are no events to display